COLBY KS - 1ST PERFORMANCE - MONDAY JULY 23 - 7:30PM CTRL
BAREBACKS (1)   SADDLE BRONCS (0)
  NONE THIS PERF     NONE
STEER WRESTLING (17)   RANCH BRONC RIDING  (3)
1 JD DRAPER, OAKLEY KS   1 ETHAN HAYES, ELLINWOOD KS
2 HADLEY JACKSON, LA JUNTA CO   2 AARON POHLMAN, ELLINWOOD KS
3 BRODY CLEVELAND, KEYSTONE NE   (33) TEAM ROPING & 40/40 TR (12)
4 KYLE BROCE, CHERAW CO   1 NICK BECKER/TOBY MENTZER
5 DJ JOOS, LA JUNTA CO   2 TYLER BROCKMAN/CODY WARE
6 TUFF GIBSON, LA JUNTA CO   3 PEYTON MENTZER/CHRIS RORICK
7 COLT HONEY, LA JUNTA CO   4 BRANDON KERNS/TYLER WAGGONER
TIE DOWN ROPING (20)   5 LEVI TYAN/QUINCY OPELA
1 NICK BECKER, GARDEN CITY KS   6 JARRETT HARMON/ZEKE HALL
2 LAYTON LITTLE, EL RENO OK   7 GARRETT NOKES/CHANDLER COMFORT
3 LUKE MEIER, GOODWELL OK    8 BRADY JOSEPH/JORGE CRUZ
4 TRAVIS CHESTER, PAMPA TX   9 KALIB HINKLE/COLETON VALENTINE
5 RILEY WEEHLER, MCCOOK NE   10 LOGAN STEPHENS/JOHNNY SIMMERING
6 BAILEY THURSTON, EL RENO OK   11 LEVI WALTER/DENNIS WALTER
7 GARRETT NOKES, MCCOOK NE   12 TATE HURLEY/LANE FLOWER
8 LD MEIER, TEXHOMA OK   BARREL RACING (17)
9 JD DRAPER, OAKLEY KS   1 SHAWNA BLANKA, ST FRANCIS KS
BREAKAWAY ROPING (37)   2 CONNIE HILL, QUINTER KS
1 LORI TIERNEY, BROKEN BOW NE   3 KYLEE CHESTER, PAMPA TX
2 PEYTON MENTZER, ENSIGN KS   4 GINALEE TIERNEY, BROKEN BOW NE
3 BAILEY BROWN, NORTH PLATTE NE   5 KAYLA BELL, QUINTER KS
4 DARRIAN JONES, HAIGLER NE   6 KRISTI STEFFES, VALE SD
5 SHELBY HINKLE, WALLACE NE   7 DARRIAN JONES, HAIGLER NE
6 GEORGIE LAGE, SUTHERLAND NE   8 PAYTON WELSH, MEADE KS
7 KRISTI STEFFES, VALE SD   9 CODI SMILEY, SYRACUSE KS
8 SYDNEY GRAFF, LONG PINE NE   BULL RIDING (1)
9 GINALEE TIERNEY, BROKEN BOW NE     NONE THIS PERF
10 ALEX CHRISTEN, ARTHUR NE      

 

COLBY KS - SLACK AFTER 1ST PERF - MONDAY JULY 23
BREAKAWAY ROPING (38)   (33) TEAM ROPING & 40/40 TR (12)
1 TANYA GOAD, REYDON OK   1 TANYA GOAD/TC DAWSON
2 TIA WALLACE, DODGE CITY KS   2 TY NICKELL/WES LAY
3 TONNICA OULETTE, ALMENA KS   3 WHESTON JONES/JETT HILLMAN
4 JAMIE FRISCH, NORTON KS   4 MARVIN MUELLER/BANDY ARENSDORF
5 SIMONE DOCKERS, HAYS KS   5 MICHAEL HENDRICKS/CODY CALKINS
6 JORIE STEELE, COLBY KS   6 ANDY MILLER/RIO WHITED
7 AMBER COLEMAN, ORCHARD NE   7 DAWSON MCMASTER/CHASE GIBBS
8 SHAI SCHAEFER, LA VETA CO   8 JERRY MILLER/ETHAN HYNEK
9 TACIE CANFIELD, MCLAVE CO   9 TIA WALLACE/RUSTY TOOLEY
10 LACEY BAEHLER, SHARON SPRINGS KS   10 ANDY KNOTT/TRAVIS GOAD
11 SIERRA FEARNO, LAKIN KS   11 COOPER BROTT/STEVE SHERWOOD
12 MICHAELA PETERSON, DODGE CITY KS   12 COLTON LOWRY/CONNOR STEPHENS
13 CHELSIE CRANSON, FOWLER CO   13 JHETT TRENARY/BRET TRENARY
14 SHAWNEE SHERWOOD, SAN TAN VALLEY AZ   14 WADE KREUTZER/CLANCY KREUTZER
15 CHEYLIN CORMAN, BURLINGTON CO   15 COOPER WHITE/TUCKER WHITE
16 BODELLE MUELLER, SUTHERLAND NE   16 TANNER SAMUELSON/ROSS RUSSELL
17 MEGAN HENDRICKS, LAKIN KS   17 BEN JOHNSRUD/NATE JOHNSRUD
18 JESSICA MCMASTER, MADISON KS   18 GARRET WAUGH/TONY O'NEAL
      19 BILLY PETERS/RYAN DOMER
      20 RAY HOLZMEISTER/WADE TAYLOR
      21 BRIAN DUNNING/TAD SHEETS

 

COLBY KS - 2ND PERFORMANCE - TUESDAY JULY 24 - 7:30PM CTRL
BAREBACKS (1)   SADDLE BRONCS (0)
1 TYLER FERGUSON, BENNETT CO     NONE
STEER WRESTLING (17)   RANCH BRONC RIDING (3)
1 BO YAUSSI, UDALL KS   1 JACOB BENHAM, BREWSTER KS
2 TREVOR HAAKE, GRAND ISLAND KS   (33) TEAM ROPING & 40/40 TR (12)
3 GUS CROSS, LYMAN NE   1 LUCAS PHILLIPS/TYRELL REYNOLDS
4 RILEY WESTHAVER, ALVA OK   2 HAILY SHERWOOD/KIT SHERWOOD
5 JAREK VANPETTEN, INGALLS KS   3 JOHN REED/RALPH BERRY
6 CHAD VANCAMPEN, MCCOOK NE   4 AARON WINTER/WAIDE JEWELL
7 WESTON WINKERS, NELSON NE   5 JOHN LEWIS/CONNOR STRONG
8 KRIS RASMUSSEN, RIVERDALE NE   6 MAVERICK HARPER/BO YAUSSI
9 MAVERICK HARPER, ALVA OK   7 JUSTIN CRIST/BRIAN CRIST
10 TYLER MURRAY, MCCOOK NE   8 KYLE WINSLOW/CHRIS SHERMAN
TIE DOWN ROPING (20)   9 KASHLY SCHWEER/BURTON JAMES
1 MAVERICK HARPER, ALVA OK   10 BRIAN PADILLA/MIKE WEIR
2 CHIP WILSON, ARTHUR NE   11 RANDY MORLAN/SCOTT MORLAN
3 BO YAUSSI, UDALL KS   12 GENE JETT/TOM PETERSON
4 CHEYENNE HARPER, IOWA LA   BARREL RACING (17)
5 KYLE WINSLOW, ALVA OK   1 CINDY RIJFKOGEL, GARDEN CITY KS
6 KYLE BELEW, LA JUNTA CO   2 LORIE CLINE, HILDRETH KS
7 TEE CROSS, MITCHELL NE   3 BRENDA MCMAHAN, DIVIDE CO
8 TYLER BOXLEITNER, LOVELAND CO   4 CHEYLIN CORMAN, BURLINGTON CO
9 HADLEY MCMORMICK, SCOTTSBLUFF NE   5 BECKY LARSON, SHARON SPRINGS KS
10 GUS CROSS, LYMAN NE   6 MIKA DREWS, THEDFORD NE
11 LUCAS PHILLIPS, SELDEN KS   7 TAMMY PETERSON, CIMARRON KS
BREAKAWAY ROPING (37)   8 DORI HOLLENBECK, WINNER SD
1 JAN BROWN, NORTH PLATTE NE   BULL RIDING (1)
2 KORI PHILLIPS, SELDEN KS   1 JESSE BARBER, DODGE CITY KS
3 MAKENZIE WILSON, ARTHUR NE      
4 TEDDI WINSLOW, ALVA OK      
5 HAILY SHERWOOD, CASA GRANDE AZ      
6 KASHLY SCHWEER, GARDEN CITY KS      
7 DARA BELEW, LA JUNTA CO      
8 ASHLEY SHERMAN, COLBY KS      
9 MORGAN KESSLER, CALLAWAY NE      
10 CAMRON PETERSON, CIMARRON KS