HAYS KS -1ST PERFORMANCE - TUESDAY JULY 17 - 7PM CTRL
BAREBACKS (2)   RANCH BRONC RIDING  (8)
1 TY PELLAM, FAIRLAND OK   1 TOBEE BOWMAN, PAMPA TX
STEER WRESTLING (18)   2 SALVADOR TORRES, KINSLEY KS
1 KYLE VAN DOREN, ST JOHN KS   3 LANE KENNEDY, ORLEANS NE
2 RILEY WESTHAVER, ALVA OK   4 AARON POHLMAN, ELLINWOOD KS
3 GRANT HELLER, SYLVAN GROVE KS   5 ETHAN HAYES, ELLINWOOD KS
4 RYAN SWAYZE, FREEDOM OK   (40) TEAM ROPING & 40/40 TR (16)
5 MAVERICK HARPER, ALVA OK   1 BRIAN DUNNING/TAD SHEETS
6 JAKE RITZ, PRESTON KS   2 BRANDON KERNS/TYLER WAGGONER
7 LOPER McCUNE, GOODWELL OK   3 COLE PEARSON/RAYLEN STUEVE
8 BO YAUSSI, UDALL KS   4 JOHN REED/RALPH BERRY
TIE DOWN ROPING (28)   5 SAGE DIERKS/LUKE DIERKS
1 REID FLOWER, SCOTT CITY KS   6 MAVERICK HARPER/BO YAUSSI
2 BO YAUSSI, UDALL KS   7 ETHAN HYNEK/JERRY MILLER
3 CHANDLER COMFORT, ELWOOD NE   8 TANNER SAMUELSON/ROSS RUSSELL
4 MAVERICK HARPER, ALVA OK   9 CURRY KIRCHNER/CHASE BOEKHAUS
5 CLINT PEARSON, CLEARWATER KS   10 WHESTON JONES/JETT HILLMAN
6 JEROME SCHNEEBERGER, PONCA CITY OK   11 JASON DIERKS/TC DAWSON
7 BRYCE LOYD, HAYESVILLE KS   12 MONTE BOYDSTON/REID FLOWER
8 JL SPURGEON, MULLINVILLE KS   13 KELLEN ALLISON/BRODY LONG
9 CHEYENNE HARPER, ALVA OK   14 TAYLOR ROSSENBACH/CHANDLER COMFORT
BREAKAWAY ROPING (39)   15 JUSTIN CRIST/BRIAN CRIST
1 MIKKI KORINEK, HAYS KS   BARREL RACING (27)
2 GINALEE TIERNEY, BROKEN BOW NE   1 KAYLA BELL, QUINTER KS
3 SAMI McGUIRE, ALVA OK   2 JAMIE MOLESWORTH, BURWELL NE
4 JAN BROWN, N PLATTE NE   3 ASHLYN MOEDER, OAKLEY KS
5 BRITTANY CUDWORTH, ALVA OK   4 ASHTON OTTLEY, HAYS KS
6 ALEX CHRISTEN, ELWOOD NE   5 GINALEE TIERNEY, BROKEN BOW NE
7 CINDY LIVINGSTON, PRATT KS   6 KRISTI STEFFES, VALE SD
8 SIMONE DOCKERS, HAYS KS   7 DIANE AXMANN, LOUP CITY NE
9 GEORGIE LAGE, SUTHERLAND NE   8 MARY MOORE, FARGO OK
10 JAMIE FRISCH, NORTON KS   9 TAMI HOCH, GREAT BEND KS
11 CASSY WOODWARD, ALVA OK   10 JESSICA MILLIMAN, HOXIE KS
12 ASHLYN MOEDER, OAKLEY KS   11 CONNIE HILL, QUINTER KS
13 LORI TIERNEY, BROKEN BOW NE   12 PAYTON WELSH, MEADE KS
14 BRANDI HOLLENBECK, ALVA OK   BULL RIDING (7)
SADDLE BRONCS (2)   1 ETHAN SIMON, COLWICH KS
1 SAGE DIERKS, DOUGLASS KS   2 RICHARD SCHLEICHER, STOCKTON KS
2 ZANE SMITH, CALLAWAY NE   3 JEREMIAH MARTINEZ, SATANTA KS

 

HAYS KS - SLACK AFTER 1ST PERF - TUESDAY JULY 17
TIE DOWN ROPING (28)   (40) TEAM ROPING & 40/40 TR (16)
1 DAWSON McMASTER, MADISON KS   1 JARRETT HARMON/ZEKE HALL
2 KYLE WINSLOW, ALVA OK   2 BEN JOHNSRUD/NATE JOHNSRUD
3 LUCAS PHILLIPS, SELDEN KS   3 TYLER BROCKMAN/CODY WARE
4 TAYLOR DONALDSON, HARDTNER KS   4 LEVI TYAN/CODY MERRITT
5 TRAVIS TETRICK, KINGMAN KS   5 ANDY MILLER/RIO WHITED
6 TW CARSON, GATE OK   6 RAY HOLZMEISTER/WADE TAYLOR
7 KELLY WOOD, KINGMAN KS   7 JAMIE WILDEMAN/JON HERL
8 COLBY HOULTON, KIOWA KS   8 JESSICA McMASTER/SCOTT VANDERHAMM
BREAKAWAY ROPING (39)   9 LUCAS PHILLIPS/TYRELL REYNOLDS 
1 ASHLEY SHERMAN, COLBY KS   10 LANE KENNEDY/SETH SWANSON
2 NIKKI STEFFES, VALE SD   11 TY BRYANT/TAYLOR SCHOTTE
3 LINDEE CARSON, GATE OK   12 AUSTIN CARTER/LAYNE LAGASSE
4 KRISTIE STOVER, ABILENE KS   13 MICHAEL HENDRICKS/CODY CALKINS
5 TANYA GOAD, REYDON OK   14 GAGE BLAIR/JAMIE STOVER
6 TEDDI WINSLOW, ALVA OK   15 AARON WINTER/WAIDE JEWELL
7 JESSICA McMASTER, MADISON KS   16 TYE NICKELL/WES LAY
8 TAYLOR LAGASSE, CONCORDIA KS   17 ANDY KNOTT/TRAVIS GOAD
9 TONNICA OULETTE, ALMENA KS   18 NICK SARTAIN/AUSTIN ROGERS
10 KORI PHILLIPS, SELDEN KS   19 BILLY PETERS/SALVADOR TORRES
11 JESSICA THOMPSON, GLADE KS   20 COLTON LOWRY/CONNOR STEPHENS
      21 LANCE REED/GRANT HELLER
      22 JEREMY WIEBENER/TANNER NALL
      23 KYLE ELWOOD/CRAIG LAWSON
      24 KYLE WINSLOW/CHRIS SHERMAN
      25 STRAN MORRIS/DAWSON McMASTER
      BARREL RACING (27)
      1 TAYLOR LAGASSE, CONCORDIA KS
      2 LAUREN MEAIRS, MANTER KS
      3 HOLLY HAYZLETT, LAKIN KS

 

HAYS KS - 2ND PERFORMANCE - WEDNESDAY JULY 18 - 7PM CTRL
BAREBACKS (2)   RANCH BRONC RIDING (8)
1 DANNY WEIL, MOORELAND OK   1 CODY LEGGETT, LOGAN KS
STEER WRESTLING (18)   2 JACOB BENHAM, BREWSTER KS
1 TREVOR HAAKE, GRAND ISLAND NE   3 COY LEGGETT, LOGAN KS
2 JAREK VANPETTEN, INGALLS KS   (40) TEAM ROPING & 40/40 TR (16)
3 WESTON WINKERS, NELSON NE   1 MARVIN MUELLER/BANDY ARENSDORF
4 JD DRAPER, OAKLEY KS   2 JORDAN STEELE/LINDEN STUEVE
5 KRIS RASMUSSEN, RIVERDALE NE   3 TIA WALLACE, RUSTY TOOLEY
6 TRAVIS KESTER, CLEARWATER NE   4 JHETT TRENARY/BRET TRENARY
7 JOSH FANNING, BENKELMAN NE   5 PEYTON MENTZER/CHRIS RORICK
8 CHAD VANCAMPEN, McCOOK NE   6 KASHLY SCHWEER/BURTON JAMES
9 JEFF RICHARDSON, KEARNEY NE   7 NICK BECKER/TOBY MENTZER
10 TYLER MURRAY, McCOOK NE   8 GAYLON ROBINSON/KEVIN MORLAN
TIE DOWN ROPING (28)   9 TYLER HOBERT/JUSTIN BINDER
1 NICK BECKER, GARDEN CITY KS   10 TIM GLEASON/LEON WINFREY
2 HADLEY McCORMICK, SCOTTSBLUFF NE   11 SAM MILLER/MEL MILLER
3 JD DRAPER, OAKLEY KS   12 JAKE McCULLOUGH/TROY GASTON
4 TRAVIS CHESTER, PAMPA TX   13 RANDY MORLAN/SCOTT MORLAN
5 LAYTON LITTLE, EL RENO OK   14 GENE JETT/TOM PETERSON
6 RILEY WEEHLER, McCOOK NE   15 BODIE SAUVAGE/COREY LARSEN
7 COREY LARSEN, WHITMAN NE   16 BRIAN PADILLA/MIKE WEIR
8 BAILEY THURSTON, EL RENO OK   BARREL RACING (27)
9 CHIP WILSON, ARTHUR NE   1 KYLEE CHESTER, PAMPA TX
10 TEE CROSS, MITCHELL NE   2 EMILY GOTTSCHALK, HAYS KS
11 KYLE BELEW, LA JUNTA CO   3 MIKA DREWS, THEDFORD NE
BREAKAWAY ROPING (39)   4 BRITT WIDRIG, BELOIT KS
1 PEYTON MENTZER, ENSIGN KS   5 ALISON FALKE, CLEARWATER KS
2 SIERRA FEARNO, LAKIN KS   6 BECKY LARSON, SHARON SPRINGS KS
3 BODELLE MUELLER, SUTHERLAND NE   7 DORI HOLLENBECK, WINNER SD
4 MAKENZIE WILSON, ARTHUR NE   8 CINDY RIJFKOGEL, GARDEN CITY KS
5 KASHLY SCHWEER, GARDEN CITY KS   9 TAMMY PETERSON, CIMARRON KS
6 MEGAN HENDRICKS, LAKIN KS   10 LORIE CLINE, HILDRETH NE
7 LACEY BAEHLER, SHARON SPRINGS KS   11 RAYNA HART, HAYS KS
8 MORGAN KESSLER, CALLAWAY NE   12 MELISSA WANGER, FT SUPPLY OK
9 CAMRON PETERSON, CIMARRON KS   BULL RIDING (7)
10 JORI STEELE, COLBY KS   1 COLTER WHITE, TYRONE OK
11 JENNA HAMPTON, MINNEOLA KS   2 FRANCIS TOWNS, PALCO KS
12 TIA WALLACE, DODGE CITY KS   3 JESSE BARBER, DODGE CITY KS
13 SHERRY ROBINSON, CIMARRON KS   4 ALEXANDER TOWNS, PALCO KS
14 DARA BELEW, LAJUNTA CO      
SADDLE BRONCS (2)      
  NONE IN THIS PERF