PER BUD JENNINGS, THE SLACK WILL START 1 HOUR FOLLOWING THE PERFORMANCE!

OAKLEY KS - THURSDAY JULY 19 - 7:30 PM CTRL
BAREBACKS ()    (23) TEAM ROPING & 40/40 TR (15) - 1ST SECTION
  NONE AT THIS TIME   1 BRIAN PADILLA/MIKE WEIR
SADDLE BRONCS ()   2 BRANDON KERNS/TYLER WAGGONER
  NONE AT THIS TIME   3 DAWSON McMASTER/CHASE GIBBS
STEER WRESTLING (13)   4 JASON DIERKS/TC DAWSON
1 JD DRAPER, OAKLEY KS   5 BEN JOHNSRUD/NATE JOHNSRUD
2 AUSTIN HAWKINS, SHARON SPRINGS KS   6 GENE JETT/TOM PETERSON
3 MAVERICK HARPER, ALVA OK   7 BODIE SAUVAGE/COREY LARSEN
4 BO YAUSSI, UDALL KS   8 PEYTON MENTZER/CHRIS RORICK
5 JAREK VAN PETTEN, INGALLS KS   9 JOHN REED/RALPH BERRY
6 RILEY WESTHAVER, ALVA OK   10 JHETT TRENARY/BRET TRENARY
TIE DOWN ROPING (20)   RANCH BRONCS (4)
1 TYLER GARTEN, KINGMAN KS   1 JACOB BENHAM, BREWSTER KS
2 TRAVIS TETRICK, KINGMAN KS   2 THOMAS KESSLER, STAFFORD KS
3 JD DRAPER, OAKLEY KS   3 RUGAR SCHRAG, STAFFORD KS
4 RILEY WEEHLER, McCOOK NE   4 REESE TROUTMAN, BENKELMAN NE
5 COLBY HOULTON, KIOWA KS   (23) TEAM ROPING & 40/40 TR (15) - 2ND SECTION
6 DAWSON McMASTER, MADISON KS   11 BILLY PETERS/RYAN DOMER
7 JEROME SCHNEEBERGER, PONCA CITY OK   12 BRIAN DUNNING/TAD SHEETS
8 CHEYENNE HARPER, IOWA LA   13 LUCAS PHILLIPS/TYRELL REYNOLDS
9 COREY LARSEN, WHITMAN NE   14 JACK HUNTER/SCOTT VANDERHAMM
10 SEAN DOHERTY, BRANSON CO   15 KASHLY SCHWEER/BURTON JAMES
11 TAYLOR DONALDSON, HARDTNER KS   16 MAVERICK HARPER/BO YAUSSI
12 MAVERICK HARPER, ALVA OK   17 BLAKE MACY/JOSH POWERS
13 BO YAUSSI, UDALL KS   18 TIM GLEASON/LEON WINFREY
14 LUCAS PHILLIPS, SELDEN KS   19 NICK SARTAIN/AUSTIN ROGERS
BREAKAWAY ROPING (23)   20 JUSTIN CRIST/BRIAN CRIST
1 SAMI MCGUIRE, ALVA OK   BARREL RACING (12)
2 CASSY WOODWARD, ALVA OK   1 LORI CLINE, HILDRETH NE
3 SIERRA FEARNO, LAKIN KS   2 TAMMY PETERSON, CIMARRON KS
4 TIA WALLACE, DODGE CITY KS   3 CONNIE HILL, QUINTER KS
5 MANDY MICHAELIS, LAKIN KS   4 DARRIAN JONES, HAIGLER NE
6 KORI PHILLIPS, SELDEN KS   5 ALISON FALKE, CLEARWATER KS
7 KASHLY SCHWEER, GARDEN CITY KS   6 SHAWNA BLANKA, ST FRANCIS KS
8 PEYTON MENTZER, ENSIGN KS   7 KAYLA BELL, QUINTER KS
9 JESSICA McMASTER, MADISON KS   8 CINDY RIJFKOGEL, GARDEN CITY KS
10 MICHAELA PETERSON, DODGE CITY KS   9 MIKA DREWS, THEDFORD NE
11 MEGAN HENDRICKS, LAKIN KS   10 ASHTON OTTLEY, HAYS KS
12 MORGAN KESSLER, CALLAWAY NE   BULL RIDING (1 )
13 CAMRON PETERSON, CIMARRON KS   1 CAMERON MARSTON, HOLCOMB KS
14 DARRIAN JONES, HAIGLER NE      

 

OAKLEY KS - SLACK AFTER PERF - THURSDAY JULY 19
STEER WRESTLING (13)   (23) TEAM ROPING & 40/40 TR (15)
1 KRIS RASMUSSEN, RIVERDALE NE   1 GARRETT WAUGH/TONY O'NEAL
2 JEFF RICHARDSON, KEARNEY NE   2 TATE HURLEY/LANE FLOWER
3 WESTON WINKERS, NELSON NE   3 JARRETT HARMON/ZEKE HALL
4 TRAVIS KESTER, CLEARWATER NE   4 LOGAN STEPHENS/JOHNNY SIMMERING
5 CHAD VANCAMPEN, McCOOK NE   5 ANDY MILLER/RIO WHITED
6 JOSH FANNING, BENKELMAN NE   6 MICHAEL HENDRICKS/CODY CALKINS
7 BRODY CLEVELAND, KEYSTONE NE   7 TYLER BROCKMAN/CODY WARE
TIE DOWN ROPING (20)   8 JERRY MILLER/ETHAN HYNCK
1 CHIP WILSON, ARTHUR NE   9 TANNER SAMUELSON/ROSS RUSSELL
2 KYLE BELEW, LA JUNTA CO   10 RICHARD HOMM/BOB HOMM
3 KYLE WINSLOW, ALVA OK   11 KYLE WINSLOW/CHRIS SHERMAN
4 TEE CROSS, MITCHELL NE   12 JORDAN STEELE/GARY COLLINS
5 TRAVIS CHESTER, PAMPA TX   13 JAMIE WILDEMAN/JON HERL
6 HADLEY McCORMICK, SCOTTSBLUFF NE   14 COLTON LOWRY/CONNOR STEPHENS
BREAKAWAY ROPING (23)   15 GAYLON ROBINSON/KEVIN MORLAN
1 SIMONE DOCKERS, HAYS KS   16 RAY HOLZMEISTER/WADE TAYLOR
2 MIKKI KORINEK, HAYS KS   17 AARON WINTER/WAIDE JEWELL
3 TEDDI WINSLOW, ALVA OK   18 RANDY MORLAN/SCOTT MORLAN
4 MACKENZIE WILSON, ARTHUR NE   BARREL RACING (12)
5 LACEY BAEHLER, SHARON SPRINGS KS   1 KYLEE CHESTER, PAMPA TX
6 ASHLEY SHERMAN, COLBY KS   2 MELISSA WANGER, FT SUPPLY OK
7 DARA BELEW, LA JUNTA CO      
8 JADE INLOW, COLBY KS      
9 JORI STEELE, COLBY KS