PER MIKE GREENLEAF, THE SLACK WILL NOT START BEFORE 10:30PM!!

SCOTT CITY KS - THURSDAY JULY 19 - 8PM CTRL
BAREBACKS (3)    (19) TEAM ROPING & 40/40 TR (16)
1 TY PELLAM, FAIRLAND OK   1 TYLER BROCKMAN/CODY WARE
2 LENN THOMPSON, SCOTT CITY KS   2 COLTON LOWRY/CONNER STEPHENS
3 DANNY WEIL, MOORELAND KS   3 RICHARD HOMM/MIKE GREENLEAF
SADDLE BRONCS (2)   4 GARY COLLINS/JORDAN STEELE
1 CLINT FRANKS, CLAREDON TX   5 JAMIE WILDEMAN/JON HERL
2 LUKE RUSH, ASHLAND KS   6 TANNER SAMUELSON/ROSS RUSSELL
STEER WRESTLING (11)   7 AARON WINTER/WAIDE JEWELL
1 KRIS RASMUSSEN, RIVERDALE NE   8 KYLE WINSLOW/CHRIS SHERMAN
2 TRAVIS KESTER, CLEARWATER NE   9 GAYLON ROBINSON/KEVIN MORLAN
3 BRODY CLEVELAND, KEYSTONE NE   10 RAY HOLZMEISTER/WADE TAYLOR
4 WESTON WINKERS, NELSON NE   11 ANDY MILLER/RIO WHITED
5 CHAD VANCAMPEN, McCOOK NE   12 RANDY MORLAN/SCOTT MORLAN
6 JEFF RICHARDSON, KEARNEY NE   BARREL RACING (11)
TIE DOWN ROPING (19)   1 LEXI PETERSON, ALVA OK
1 REID FLOWER, SCOTT CITY KS   2 JESSICA HIGA, DODGE CITY KS
2 CHIP WILSON, ARTHUR NE   3 MARY MOORE, FARGO OK
3 KYLE BELEW, LA JUNTA CO   4 PAYTON WELSH, MEADE KS
4 KYLE WINSLOW, ALVA OK   5 CODI SMILEY, SYRACUSE KS
5 TRAVIS CHESTER, PAMPA TX   6 MELISSA WANGER, FT SUPPLY OK
RANCH BRONCS (5)   7 KYLEE CHESTER, PAMPA TX
1 ETHAN HAYES, ELLINWOOD KS   BULL RIDING (7)
2 AARON POHLMAN, ELLINWOOD KS   1 CLAY WEIL, DODGE CITY KS
3 RIGGEN HERBERT, SCOTT CITY KS   2 TY BOOR, MEDICINE LODGE KS
4 DEL REY WELSH, MEADE KS   3 COLTER WHITE, TYRONE OK
5 CASSIDY SCHLESSIGER, ELLINWOOD KS   4 JESSE BARBER, DODGE CITY KS
BREAKAWAY ROPING (21)   5 CJ LANIER, LAKIN KS
1 MIKKI KORINEK, HAYS KS   6 ZACH GIBSON, DODGE CITY KS
2 JORI STEELE, COLBY KS   7 CODY BERGER, ENSIGN KS
3 ASHLEY SHERMAN, COLBY KS      
4 LACEY BAEHLER, SHARON SPRINGS KS      
5 DARA BELEW, LA JUNTA CO      
6 SIMONE DOCKERS, HAYS KS      
7 TEDDI WINSLOW, ALVA OK      
8 LINDSEY McDONALD, SCOTT CITY KS      
9 MAKENZIE WILSON, ARTHUR NE      

 

SCOTT CITY KS - SLACK AFTER PERF - THURSDAY JULY 19
STEER WRESTLING (11)   (19) TEAM ROPING & 40/40 TR (16)
1 JD DRAPER, OAKLEY KS   1 DAWSON McMASTER/CHASE GIBBS
2 RILEY WESTHAVER, ALVA OK   2 JASON DIERKS/TC DAWSON
3 MAVERICK HARPER, ALVA OK   3 JUSTIN CRIST/BRIAN CRIST
4 JAREK VAN PETTEN, INGALLS KS   4 LAYTON WRIGHT/ASHER HUCK
5 BO YAUSSI, UDALL KS   5 TIM GLEASON/LEON WINFREY
TIE DOWN ROPING (19)   6 JACE JACKSON/REID FLOWER
1 LD MEIER, TEXHOMA OK   7 BILLY PETERS/RYAN DOMER
2 LUKE MEIER, GOODWELL OK   8 MAVERICK HARPER/BO YAUSSI
3 TRAVIS TETRICK, KINGMAN KS   9 PEYTON MENTZER/CHRIS RORICK
4 JD DRAPER, OAKLEY KS   10 NICK SARTAIN/AUSTIN ROGERS
5 RILEY WEEHLER, McCOOK NE   11 GENE JETT/TOM PETERSON
6 CHEYENNE HARPER, ALVA OK   12 JHETT TRENARY/BRET TRENARY
7 SEAN DOHERTY, BRANSON CO   13 TIA WALLACE/RUSTY TOOLEY
8 JEROME SCHNEEBERGER, PONCA CITY OK   14 LUKE WRIGHT/LEONONEL CASTEO
9 TAYLOR DONALDSON, HARDTNER KS   15 BRIAN PADILLA/MIKE WEIR
10 COREY LARSEN, WHITMAN NE   16 BODIE SAUVAGE/COREY LARSEN
11 MAVERICK HARPER, ALVA OK   17 JACK HUNTER/SCOTT VANDERHAMM
12 BO YAUSSI, UDALL KS   18 JOHN REED/RALPH BERRY
13 LUCAS PHILLIPS, SELDEN KS   19 KASHLY SCHWEER/BURTON JAMES
14 COLBY HOULTON, KIOWA KS   20 BEN JOHNSRUD/NATE JOHNRUD
BREAKAWAY ROPING (21)   21 JOSH POWERS/ BLAKE MACY
1 CASSY WOODWARD, ALVA OK   22 BRIAN DUNNING/TAD SHEETS
2 SAMI McGUIRE, ALVA OK   23 LUCAS PHILLIPS/TYRELL REYNOLDS
3 MICHAELA PETERSON, DODGE CITY KS   BARREL RACING (11)
4 MORGAN KESSLER, CALLAWAY NE   1 LORI CLINE, HILDRETH NE
5 PEYTON MENTZER, ENSIGN KS   2 ALISON FALKE, CLEARWATER NE
6 JESSICA McMASTER, MADISON KS   3 MIKA DREWS, THEDFORD NE
7 MEGAN HENDRICKS, LAKIN KS   4 TAMMY PETERSON, CIMARRON KS
8 KORI PHILLIPS, SELDEN KS      
9 KASHLY SCHWEER, GARDEN CITY KS      
10 CAMRON PETERSON, CIMARRON KS      
11 TIA WALLACE, DODGE CITY KS      
12 SIERRA FEARNO, LAKIN KS