WELLINGTON TX DRAW OUTS...

CLAYTON SHAW

CORY PIPPEN

QUADE HIATT

JABIN RICE

ZACH KIRKPATRICK

MANDY SMITH

RAINY PRATT

KATHRYN TODD

SYDNEY PREY

WELLINGTON TX -1ST PERFORMANCE - THURSDAY JULY 5 - 7:30PM CT
BAREBACKS (6)   SADDLE BRONCS (10)
1 COLE FRANKS, CLAREDON TX   1 DUSTY FRAZIER, GRUVER TX
2 DANNY WEIL, MOORELAND OK   2 CLINT FRANKS, CLAREDON TX
RANCH BRONC RIDING  (6)   3 BRETT OLIVE, ALVA OK
1 ZACH SEYMOUR, McLEAN TX   4 SAM MARTIN, GOODWELL OK
2 RUGER SCHRAG, HEDLEY TX   5 EAN PRICE, LEEDEY OK
STEER WRESTLING (48)   6 SAGE BLACK, FRITCH TX
1 MITCHELL GARDNER, ELK CITY OK   BARREL RACING (80)
2 DAKOTA CHAMPION, BUFFALO TX   1 JULIE JOHNSON, ARNETT OK
3 PAUL MELVIN, PARADISE TX   2 DEB SMITH, PHOENIX AZ
TIE DOWN ROPING (91)   3 KELLI FRAZIER, GRUVER TX
1 CHASE RICHTER, WEATHERFORD TX   4 BRANDY SAMS, BEGGS OK
2 LANE BAKER, PENROSE CO   5 JERA HARRIS, CANYON TX
3 BROKK BALDWIN, AMARILLO TX   6 ANDEE JO HADEN, BENTONVILLE AR
4 COLTON CHILDS, CLEBURNE TX   7 MARTI FRAZIER, GOODWELL OK
5 ROSS McGUIRE, WEBBERS FALLS OK   8 EMMA CHARLSTON, REEDS MO
6 BRANDON HARRIS, ST ANGELO TX   9 JAYCEE BENNETTS, GOODWELL OK
7 ZANE GRISBY, AMARILLO TX   10 JAN BURNS, ANSON TX
8 BRODY RANKIN, ROARING SPRINGS TX   11 CHEYENNE MCGUIRE, WEBBERS FALLS OK
9 JORGE VIERA, ST ANGELO TX   12 CHALEY HEXT, CANADIAN TX
10 JOSH WALKER, DORA NM   JUNIOR BARRELS
BREAKAWAY ROPING (101)   BULL RIDING (27)
1 JULIE JOHNSON, ARNETT OK   1 TY PARKINSON, AUSTRALIA
2 SAEGEN ELLIS, CACHE OK   2 ZANE BLACK, FRITCH TX
3 EMMA CHARLESTON, REED MO   3 KODA RHEANNES, CANADIAN TX
4 SAM SPILLERS, CLAREDON TX   4 WRANGLER MESSICK, CHANNING TX
5 REAGAN MAXWELL, PADUCAH TX   5 LANE WILHELM, ELK CITY OK
6 LANEY HARPER, GRUVER TX   6 EJ BECHTHOLD, BOOKER TX
7 CACEE SUE TAULMAN, MARAMEC OK   7 LOGAN HELTON, PAMPA TX
8 CHALEY HEXT, CANADIAN TX      
9 CARLI MAXWELL, PADUCAH TX      
10 JESSICA KOPPITZ, ALVA OK      
11 KELLI FRAZIER, GRUVER TX      

 

WELLINGTON TX - SLACK - FRIDAY JULY 6 - 8AM
Order of Slack -- LBR, SW, TD, BK, OTR, 40/40TR
BARREL RACING (80)   BREAKAWAY ROPING (101)
1 KORTNI McCONNELL, HEREFORD TX   1 MACKI FORD, CLINTON OK
2 CAMI GOULDY,WILDORADO TX   2 CASEY PARR, CARBONDALE IL
3 NISA BERRY, STEPHENVILLE TX   3 ASHLEY MOREAU, HUNTSVILLE TX
4 SARAH BURGETT, VAN BUREN AR   4 KELSIE CHACE, CHEROKEE OK
5 STEPHANIE PROCTOR, PRYOR OK   5 WINN TODD, WEATHERFORD TX
6 KATELYN NICHOLSON,    6 TIMER ALLENBRAND, STEPHENVILLE TX
7 PEYTON GLEN, EDMOND OK   7 JENNA LEE HAYES, WEATHERFORD OK
8 CADI WOOD, ANSTON TX   8 JAYME FLOWERS, GARDEN CITY KS
9 ANNIE MOYER, FRITCH TX   9 JORDAN FABRIZIO, CANYON TX
10 BROOKE EAVES, MILAN TX   10 KATIE WHITE, SUMNER TX
11 TERA GERNENTZ, COLORADO CITY TX   11 NAYCE BRAYDRICK, CADDO OK
12 LONDON LOWERY, PAMPA TX   12 ANGELA CHAFFIN, TAHLEQUAH OK
13 DARLA CORFF, LEEDY OK   13 BROOKE McCLEMORE, GRACEMONT OK
14 JAYME FLOWERS, GARDEN CITY KS   14 Y'LEIGH YARBROUGH, ELK CITY OK
15 CHELSEA ARLINGTON, BOYD TX   15 JESSE VALDEZ, HEREFORD TX
16 LINSEY McLEOD, STEPHENVILLE TX   16 JADE KENNEY, AMARILLO TX
17 REBECCA HUGHES, HOBBS NM   17 BROOKE CARTER, AMARILLO TX
18 KYRA TRAVIS, CHEYANNE OK   18 LARI DEE GUY, ABILENE TX
19 ANDEE JO HADEN, BENTONVILLE AR   19 LOGAN GENTRY, SULFUR OK
20 JANE FAMBRO, STEPHENVILLE TX   20 MARTHA ANGELONE, STEPHENVILLE TX
21 JAIMIE BARROW, SNYDER TX   21 WINTER WILLIAS, COPAN OK
22 KADEE HALL, COMANCHE OK   22 ASHLEY MACOUBRIE, ALVA OK
23 SHYANNE JARRETT, COMANCHE OK   23 SEQUIN BREWER, CANYON TX
24 KIMBERLY COCKRELL, CHEYANNE OK   24 CHARLIE CLINE, HENNESSEY OK
25 KARLIE HARTER, AMARILLO TX   25 ALEX FLAUTT, BLOSOM TX
26 JADE KENNEY, AMARILLO TX   26 AMBER CRAWFORD, SPRINGTOWN TX
27 APRIL YEAGER, KANSAS OK   27 HANNAH MARTIN, CISCO TX
28 KRISTIN DORMAN   28 RUBY MAGNUS, MASON TX
29 KELLY GARRISON, CHANNING TX   29 YAELEIGH YARBROUGH, ELK CITY OK
30 KENZIE JONES, ROLLA KS   30 WHITNEY THURMOND, BRYAN TX
31 KYLIE CHESTER, PAMPA TX   31 BRITTANY CUDWORTH, ALVA OK
32 BROOKLYNDE GARRISON, CANYON TX   32 JJ HAMPTON, STEPHENVILLE TX
33 SADIE WALAZAR, FAYETTEVILLE TN   33 SHELBY LANKFORD, BLANCHARD OK
34 SEQUIN BREWER, CANYON TX   34 LONDON LOWERY, PAMPA TX
35 ALEXANDRA DAIGLE, GOODWELL OK   35 ANNE TODD, WEATHERFORD TX
36 CARLEY CHRISTIAN, AMARILLO TX   36 EMMA-LEE JONES, SNYDER TX
37 EDI WILLIAMS, WILLINGTON TX   37 MELISSA COUTURE, ALVA OK
38 NATALIE BLAND, BOYD TX   38 RANDI STANLEY, WAGONER OK
39 SUMMER WEEKS, LAWTON OK   39 TANYA GOAD, REYDON OK
40 BRISTAN KENNEDY, LEVELAND TX   40 CASSIDY BOGGS,  STEPHENVILLE TX
41 DELANIE WOOD, ANSTON TX   41 HOPE THOMPSON, ABILENE TX
42 JEAN WINTERS, TEXLINE TX   42 MAKENZIE WILSON, ARTHUR NE
43 KYNDER STARR, CATOOSA OK   43 PAYTON POWELL, HUNGERFORD TX
44 TAYLN WRIGHT, CANADIAN TX   44 CADI WOOD, ANSTON TX
45 CINDY SMITH, HOBBS NM   45 DARA BELEW, LAJUNTA CO
46 BRANDY WRIGHT, CANADIAN TX   46 MICAH FOX, POOLVILLE TX - MED REL
47 KAITLYN PRENTICE, BORKCHITO OK   47 SHELBIE WEEDER, GOODWELL OK
48 KENZIE HUFFINGTON, LINDSAY OK   48 KEYLEE CROWDER, ROPESVILLE TX
STEER WRESTLING (46)   49 JIMME BETH HEFNER, BIXBY OK
1 BRADY McFARREN, VAN BURREN AR   50 MACI BERRY, WEATHERFORD OK
2 MASON CARTER, CHECOTAH OK   51 JACIE PONDER, AFTON OK
3 LARAMIE WARREN, ADAIR KS   52 KASHLY SCHWEER, GARDEN CITY KS
4 JOSH PURCELL, BRISCOE TX   53 KARI BOONE, MUTUAL OK
5 KYLE VANDOREN, ST JOHN KS   54 TAYLOR MUNSELL, ALVA OK
6 CHAD VANCAMPEN, McCOOK NE   55 KENZIE HUFFMAN, LINDSEY OK
7 DAVID HINMAN, CANYON TX   56 JAYME MARCRUM, SPRINGTOWN TX
8 STEWART GULAGER, FORT SCOTT KS   57 CASSIE VAUGHN, WEATHERFORD OK
9 LOPER McCUNE, GOODWELL OK   58 KATIE HARTER, AMARILLO TX
10 BRADEN TANNER, DEWEY OK   59 KYLIE CARTER, MIAMI OK
11 TYLER MURRAY, WHEATON KS   60 CARLI HAWKINS, WEATHERFORD OK
12 KRIS RASMUSSEN, RIVERDALE NE   61 ASHTON JOHNSON, ALVA OK
13 GERALD VAUGHN, MUSKOGEE OK   62 KENDYL HUTTON, SPERRY OK
14 TYRELL CLINE, HENNESSEY OK   63 CAITLYN WISWELL, GOODWELL OK
15 BRADLEY RALPH, WANN OK   64 SIERRA SHARP, CANYON TX
16 BEAU KELLY, ARTESSIA TX   65 KATEY ANTHONY, RYAN OK
17 TRAVIS BURGETT, VAN BUREN AR   66 PEYTON MENTZER, ENSIGN KS
18 JAY WILLIAMSON, BOKCHITO OK   67 CARLY CHRISTIAN, AMARILLO TX
19 JAKE MORGAN, LEWISBURG KS   68 BRISTAN KENNEDY, LEVELLAND TX
20 HADLEY SKAGGS, BEAVER OK   69 BRIDGET MERRIGAN, GOODWELL OK
21 CHRIS DEYER, KANSAS OK     OPEN TEAM ROPING (43)
22 STERLING LEE, GOTEBO OK   1 BRETT CHRISTENSEN/SHANNON FRASCHT
23 TREVOR HAAKE, GRAND ISLAND NE   2 RUBY MAGNUS/TYLER MAGNUS
24 JIMMY DELEON, STEPHENVILLE TX   3 CAMRON McCARLEY/COLTON McCARLEY
25 JAREK VANPETTEN, INGALLS KS   4 NICK BECKER/TOBY MENTZER
26 SHAWN MUSIL, CRESCENT OK   5 MAVERICK HARPER/BO YAUSSI
27 CHET BOREN, LEVELLAND TX   6 MATTHEW NESS/BAILEY STRINGER
28 CODY BRECHEISEN, WINDOT OK   7 MICHAEL BENAVIDES/DAVID HINMAN
29 RYAN SWAYZE, FREEDOM OK   8 TEE LUTRELL/ANDREW HILL
TIE DOWN ROPING (92)   9 DALE MARTIN/CHRIS YOUNG
1 KLAY KIRKES, HOBBS NM   10 TUCKER HUFFMAN/COLE KOPPITZ
2 KAYCEE GRAHAM, CANYON TX   11 BRODY RANKIN/CASEY McCESLEY
3 JAKE BOOZE, MIAMI TX   12 JOE MACOUBRIE/JASON TRENT
4 CHARLES WALTON, STEPHENVILLE TX   13 CORBIN RICE/KURT JONES
5 JOE JESSE, BRYAN TX   14 PADEN BRAY/CODY McCLUSKEY
6 BEN PIAZZA, TWIN OAKS OK   15 TWISTER VINSON/BEN GAMBRELL
7 QUAY HOWARD, CANYON TX   16 JACOB BEYER/TY ROSS
8 MACK FORD, CLINTON OK   17 GRADY FRANTZ/JERED HUNTER
9 JC KING, STILLWELL OK   18 TYLER MEAD/TYLER RICKE
10 LANE PRUETT, BURLINGTON OK   19 COLE MORGAN/CASEY STIPES - MED REL
11 DAVID MOORE, GOODWELL OK   20 SAM MILLER/MEL MILLER
12 CODY McCARTNEY, OTTAWA LAKE MI   21 JOEL BACH/ALLEN BACH
13 ZALIN EDWARDS, STILLWATER OK   22 CODY CARTER/JACE DAVIS
14 KYLE PARRISH, STEPHENVILLE TX   23 TYLER COLEMAN/THOMPSON BERRYHILL
15 CHET BOREN, LEVELLAND TX   24 TRENTON NORRIS/TREY NORRIS
16 CHIP WILSON, ARTHUR NE   25 COLT HUMBARD/NICK ANSLEY
17 NATHAN PONDER, AFTON OK   26 ANDY KNOTT/TRAVIS GOAD
18 LUKE POTTER, MAPLE CITY KS   27 DYLAN GORDAN/GAGE WILLIAMS
19 ETHAN HILL, S. COFFEYVILLE OK   28 COY ROMAN/JAKE PINALTO
20 CAMRON McCARLEY, HAPPY TX   29 JACE BLAND/ANDY PAUL JONES
21 TRAVIS TETRICK, KINGMAN KS   30 TERRY CROW/CHAD EVANS
22 CATFISH BROWN, COLLINSVILLE TX   31 MANNY EQUSQUIZA/KINNEY HARRELL
23 ROYCE LYNCH, CANYON TX   32 ERIC FLURRY/STITCHES STANLEY
24 CHANCE THIESSEN, ELK CITY OK   33 JAKE PANCOST/JAYTIN McCRIGHT
25 JOE MACOUBRIE, ALVA OK   34 KADE SHERWOOD/HAYDEN CAPE
26 SHAD MAYFIELD, CLOVIS NM   35 STRAN MORRIS/JESSEN JAMES
27 RILEY ISTRE,VINTON LA   36 CHET BOREN/KC KURTIS
28 KYLE BELEW, LaJUNTA  CO   37 WYATT MUGGLI/TREY WHITEMAN
29 TY EASTON, SULPHUR SPRINGS TX    38 CURRY KIRCHNER/CHASE BOEKHAUS
30 ELI BARGER   39 TROY BOONE/TANNER NALL
31 BRODY STALLARD    40 TROY MORRISON/WHIT KITCHENS
32 PRYCE HARRIS, CANYON TX   41 GAVIN FOSTER/CODY JOHNSON
33 BAILEY THURSTON, EL RENO OK   42 COY BRITTAIN/COLT BRITTAIN
34 TY PARKINSON, AUSTRALIA   43 NICK SARTAIN/AUSTIN ROGERS
35 KOLTON ADAMS,     40/40 TEAM ROPING (13)
36 WEST SMITH, EMMET AR   1 KASHLY SCHWEER/BURTON JAMES
37 TYLER GARTEN, KINGMAN KS   2 DENTON JONES/JIM BECKER
38 WILLIAM CARTER, TULSA OK   3 JASON DIERKS/TC DAWSON
39 WESLEY SIMS, STEPHENVILLE TX   4 TANYA GOAD/MIKE GOAD
40 COREY LARSON, WHITMAN NE   5 AARON WINTER/WAIDE JEWELL
41 ADAM QUIMBY, MANFORD OK   6 BEAU BLUE/BEN BLUE
42 WYATT SIMS, HAPPY TX   7 JOHN REED/RALPH BERRY
43 COLT RECTOR, SUMNER TX   8 CASEY DRAKE/DEVIN HOWARD
44 LAYTON LITTLE, EL RENO OK   9 MIKE SHAW/TOM PETERSON
45 CLINT KELLY, TAHLEQUAH OK   10 RANDY MORLAN/SCOTT MORLAN
46 TYLER CHAFFIN, TAHLEQUAH OK   11 BRIAN PADILLA/MIKE WEIR
47 PADEN BRAY, STEPHENVILLE TX   12 TIM GLEASON/LEON WINFREY
48 KELLY WOOD, KINGMAN KS   13 JACK HUNTER/SCOTT VANDERHAMM
49 CODY HARTER, AMARILLO TX      
50 KELSEY GARRISON, CANYON TX      
51 GLENN JACKSON, PAWNEE OK      
52 NICK BECKER, GARDEN CITY OK      
53 BRENT LEWIS, PINON NM      
54 BRADEN BUCKLEY, WEATHERFORD OK      
55 TRAVIS CHESTER, PAMPA TX      
56 MASON CARTER, CHECOTAH OK      
57 LARAMIE WARREN, ADAIR KS      
58 KYLE HAY, WEATHERFORD OK      
59 CW CATHEY, PAMPA TX      
60 GRANT SMALLEY, BROCK TX      
61 COY ARNOLD, HUTCHINSON KS      
62 WYATT MUGGLI, LANE OK      
63 TYLER LAYTON, COPAN OK      
64 TUCKER HUFFMAN, MUTUAL OK      

 

WELLINGTON TX - 2ND PERFORMANCE - FRIDAY JULY 6 - 7:30PM CT
BAREBACKS (6)   SADDLE BRONCS (10)
1 BRADEN ROBERSON,PAMPA TX   1 ZAC O'NEAL, WOLFFORTH TX
2 WAYLON BOURGEOIS, CHURCH POINT LA   2 LT SHARP, GUTHRIE TX
RANCH BRONC RIDING (7)   3 JACK WRIGHT, SULPHUR LA
1 REID GREEN, LAVERN OK   BARREL RACING (80)
2 TOBEE BOWMAN, PAMPA TX   1 LESLEY CASPER, PAMPA TX
3 MONTE WINKLER, MEADE KS   2 STEVIE ANN WILLHELM, ELK CITY OK
STEER WRESTLING (48)   3 MELISSA WANGER, FORT SUPPLY OK
1 RILEY WESTHAVER, CANADIAN TX   4 KINDYL SCRUGGS, SOUTH HAVEN MS
2 KYLE HASH, WOODWARD OK   5 TAMMY PETERSON, CIMARRON OK
3 DAVID REAGOR, OKMULGEE OK   6 TESSORA JAMES, SCOTT CITY KS
4 CRAIG PARKS, CULLEOKA TN   7 JANA HIMES, POST TX
5 SCOTT DORENKAMP, BRISTOL CO   8 DJ CRENSHAW, SOUTH HAVEN MS
6 TORY JOHNSON, OKLAHOMA CITY OK   9 KAILEY RICHARDSON, MIDLAND TX
7 MAVERICK HARPER, ALVA OK   10 MARY MOORE, FARGO OK
8 WACEY DORENKAMP, BRISTOL CO   11 ERICA BAKER, REYDON OK
9 DANELL TIPTON, SPENCER OK   JUNIOR BARRELS
TIE DOWN ROPING (92)   BULL RIDING (26)
1 MAVERICK HARPER, ALVA OK   1 TY PARKINSON, AUSTRALIA 
2 CONRAD HAGAN, BUFFALO TX   2 CODY BERGER, ENSIGN KS
3 BO YAUSSI, UDALL KS   3 RYAN HARRIS, WOODWARD OK
4 TODD DANLEY, GRAHAM TX   4 TYLER HESSMAN, BEAVER OK
5 ERNIE SPILLMAN, SPRINGTOWN TX   5 ZACH GIBSON, DODGE CITY KS
6 CANYON RANDOLPH, BUFFALO OK   6 JESSE BARBER, DODGE CITY KS
7 WESTON HAGAN,BUFFALO TX   7 COLEMAN KIRBY, RICHFIELD KS
8 KYLE WINSLOW, ALVA OK   8 CODY HESSMAN, BEAVER OK 
9 CHUCK SAUER, DUMAS TX   9 QUADE WRIGHT, CANADIAN TX
10 KYLE HASH, WOODWARD OK   10 CLAY WEIL, DODGE CITY KS - MED RELEASE
BREAKAWAY ROPING (101)   11 SCOOTER RIGO, AMARILLO TX
1 CALLIE MONTAGUE, MASON TX   12 HAWK TUCKER, PAMPA TX
2 BRENNA HARTLEY, CANYON TX      
3 MORGAN KESSLER, CALLAWAY NE      
4 CHLOE COX, AUSTRALIA      
5 LYDIA BIERSCHWALE, MASON TX      
6 TEDDI WINSLOW, ALVA OK      
7 HAGEN BRUSON, GOODWELL OK      
8 LAYTON BUTLER, ELDORADO OK      
9 NIKKI RAY, CLINTON OK      
10 KOLBY WHITESELL, MORIETA SC      

 

WELLINGTON TX - 3RD PERFORMANCE - SATURDAY JULY 7 - 7:30PM CT
BAREBACKS (3)   SADDLE BRONCS (9)
1 TY PELLAM, FAIRLAND OK   1 CODY BALLARD, AUSTRALIA
2 DYLAN RIGGINS, GOODWELL OK   BARREL RACING (80)
RANCH BRONC RIDING (7)   1 KASEY ETBAUER, GOODWELL OK
1 JUSTIN RIGGS, MEMPHIS TX   2 TIERRA GRAY, LOVINGTON NM
STEER WRESTLING (48)   3 ROBBYN WELLS, HEREFORD TX
1 CLAYTON STOKES,    4 PATTY McCULLAR, CANYON TX
2 KATOR TATE, McLEAN TX   5 EMERY MASK, AMARILLO TX
3 CASEY COLEMAN, PAMPA TX   6 BECKI MASK, AMARILLO TX
4 BILLY BILLINGSLY, McCLEAN TX   7 LYNNIE MEEVES, CANYON TX
5 TY BATIE, LEEDEY OK   8 SYDNEY BOTTOMS, STRONG CITY OK 
6 TANNER WINKLER, PAMPA TX   9 KRISTY COOK, SELMA OR
7 COLT STEARNS, FREEDOM OK   JUNIOR BARRELS
TIE DOWN ROPING (92)   BULL RIDING (26)
1 DYLAN MURPHY, SNYDER TX   1 DUSTIN MARTINEZ, GOODWELL OK
2 CHASE VALDEZ, CANYON TX   2 AUSTIN JARVIS, DODGE CITY KS
3 RICHARD NEWTON, PORTALES NM   3 CODY BALLARD, AUSTRALIA
4 SHAY JOHNSON, CANYON TX   4 DAKOTA CATOR, GRUVER TX
5 CHARLIE RUSSELL, SHAMROCK TX   5 TANNER RIEGER, BYRON OK
6 JOSEPH GEMENTZ, COLORADO CITY TX   6 SANTIAGO ARTEAGA, LIBERAL KS
7 REID ZAPALAC, LOVINGTON NM   7 GLEN EDGERTON, TULIA TX
8 KATER TATE, McLEAN TX   8 BAILEY WALTERS, LAWTON OK
BREAKAWAY ROPING (101)      
1 TITA BURNHAM, LA MESA TX      
2 MEGAN HENDRICKS, LAKIN KS      
3 ROBBIE STEARNS, FREEDOM OK      
4 ELLI BATIE, LEEDEY OK      
5 TIADA GRAY, PORTALES NM      
6 TIERRA GRAY, LOVINGTON NM      
7 AVA ZAPALAC, SMITHVILLE TX      
8 TOYA STUNKARD, AFTON OK      
9 MATTY WELLS, HEREFORD TX      
10 KODI HANSEN, ALVA OK      
11 SIERRA FEARNO, LAKIN KS